Giorgi Beradze graduated from the Technical University of Georgia (Faculty of Mechanical Engineering) in 1998. In 2000-2008, he majored in mechanical engineering and construction speciality at the Higher Technical University of Münster, Germany.
After completing his studies, he took the position of a laboratory technician at the department of metal technologies of the same institution.
Giorgi Beradze returned to Georgia in 2010 and became the director of ALL-P GROUP, an affliliated company of ELEMENT HOLDING.
Under his leadership, ALL-P GROUP created a number of innovative products on the Georgian market.
In 2019-2023, Giorgi Beradze occupied the position of a director of steel structure fabrication plant ALL-P METAL. During this period, the company expanded both the services and the customer profile.
Giorgi Beradze is currently involved in the implementation of the strategic goals of ELEMENT HOLDING, which involves the development of new directions and international expansion.